Former Organization Officers

(some years did not have adjusted records)

President:

Paul Miller (1980)
Sylvia Obregon (1981-1982)
Rudy Acevedo (1983-1984)
Jim Moritz (1985-1986)
J.C. Jammal (1987-1988)
Bruce Croker (1990-1991)
Brian Wilson (1992-1993)
Byron Smit h(1994-1995)
Erik Frank/Randall Speir (1996-1997)
John Ramsey (1998-1999)
Jamie Blankenburg (2000-2001)
Chris Barker (2002-2003)
Henry Juarez (2004-2005)
Dennis Kinney (2006-2007)
Oscar Lopez (2013-2016)

 

Mike Best (1980-81)
Dick Morton (1982-1983)
David Perkins (1984-1985)
Ryan Wicker (1986-1987)
Matt Cranor (1989-1990)
Jeff Cloud (1991-1992)
Jereme Morrow (1993-1994)
Byron Smith (1995-1996)
Randall Speir (1997-1998)
John Ramsey (1999-2000)
John Chung (2001-2002)
David Arnett (2003-2004)
David Arnett (2005-2006)
Jeff Gjertsen (2007-2008)

Vice President:

Mike Best (1980)
Carl Morris (1981-1982)
Tim Ryan (1983-1984)
Jim Stewart (1985-1986)
Richard Abraham (1987-1988)
Bruce Croker (1989-1990)
Brian Wilson (1991-1992)
Jason Koepnick (1993-1994)
Erik Frank (1995-1996)
John Ramsey (1997-1998)
Ethan Cruz (1999-2000)
Tina Vo (2001-2002)
Henry Juarez (2003-2004)
Henry Juarez (2005-2006)
Dino Sasaridis (2007-2008)

 

Sylvia Obregon (1980-1981)
Rudy Acevedo (1982-1983)
Don Glover (1984-1985)
Gary Lanier (1986-1987)
Bruce Croker (1988-1989)
Jeff Cloud (1990-1991)
Jeff Cloud (1992-1993)
Jereme Morrow (1994-1995)
Randall Speir/Barry Lutz (1996-1997)
Garrett Jones (1998-1999)
John Chung (2000-2001)
Kevin Sustala (2002-2003)
Penelope Campbell (2004-2005)
Tom Ryan (2006-2007)
Matthew Richardson (2014-2016)

Vice President Racing:

Robert Edwards (1980-1981)
Steve Schreppler (1982-1983)
Jim Moritz (1984-1985)
Stacy Bond (1986-1987)

 

Robert Edwards (1981-1982)
Dan Worcester (1983-1984)
Don Glover (1985-1986)

Secretary :

John Tellkamp (1980)
Joe Green (1981-1982)
Don Glover (1983-1984)
Chuck Villa (1985-1986)
Andrew Fawcett (1987-1988)
Jeff Cloud (1989-1990)
Jon Nash (1991-1992)
Kevin Borque, Ben Carroll (1993-1994)
Sajeev Mehta (1995-1996)
Barry Lutz (1997-1998)
Jamie Blankenburg (1999-2000)
Dustin Miles (2001-2002)
Neil Zhang (2003-2004)
Penelope Campbell (2005-2006)
Frank Ignasiak (2007-2008)

 

Robert Edwards (1980-1981)
Kent Browning (1982-1983)
Carl Nordstrom (1984-1985)
J.C. Jammal (1986-1987)
Paul Schlesselman (1988-1989)
Brian Wilson (1990-1991)
Peyton Hall (1992-1993)
Carroll Dase (1994-1995)
Sajeev Mehta (1996-1997)
Keith Crowe (1998-1999)
Dustin Miles (2000-2001)
David Arnett (2002-2003)
David Arnett (2004-2005)
Nicole Munguia (2006-2007)

Treasurer:

Sylvia Obregon (1980)
Dick Morton (1981-1982)
Randy Rieman (1983-1984)
Ryan Wicker (1985-1986)
Mark Jacubec, Ravi Subramanian (87-88)
Jim Koughan (1989-1990)
Daryl Wilson (1991-1992)
Bill Shoebotham (1993-1994)
Michael Muhlert (1995-1996)
Mark Mulder (1997-1998)
John Chung (1999-2000)
Matt Simister (2001-2002)
Pavan Dendi (2003-2004)
Corey Pew (2005-2006)
Sam Matthews (2014-2016)

 

Carl Morris (1980-1981)
James Huffman (1982-1983)
Jim Stewart (1984-1985)
Ravi Subramanian (1986-1987)
Holger Boehm (1988-1989)
Richard Pederson (1990-1991)
Daryl Wilson (1992-1993)
Chris Caldwell (1994-1995)
Thomas Gonzales (1996-1997)
Ethan Cruz (1998-1999)
Jordan Cypert (2000-2001)
Sam ? (2002-2003)
David Hache (2004-2005)
Sujohn Das (2006-2007)
Michelle Nguyen (2007-2008)

Membership:

Rudy Acevedo (1981-1982)
Scot Story (1989-1990)
Cameron Kurth (1991-1992)
Raphi Giangiulio (1993-1994)
Steve Nabours (1995-1996)
Paul Froutan, Beto Lopez (1997-1998)
Brett Bickerton (1999-2000)
Rex Travis (2001-2002)
Chris Auerbach (2005-2006)
Harrison Xue  (2007-2008)

 

Rudy Acevedo (1982-1983)
Jon Lusky (1990-1991)
Raphi Giangiulio (1992-1993)
Josh Griswold (1994-1995)
John Ramsey (1996-1997)
Beto Lopez, Rudy Perez (1998-1999)
Dennis Langelhennig (2000-2001)
Neil Zhang (2004-2005)
Justin Jensen (2006-2007)

Publicity:

Bill Smith (1981-1982)
Jim Stewart (1983-1984)
David Baskett (1986-1987)
Richard Pedersen (1989-1990)
Peyton Hall (1991-1992)
Kevin Wilson (1993-1994)
Randall Speir (1995-1996)
Garrett, Mark Reinhart (1997-1998)
JordanCypert (1999-2000)
TinaVo (2001-2002)
Nicole Munguia (2005-2006)
Jorge Flores (2007-2008)
Saket Kumar

 

Cliff Sing (1982-1983)
David Baskett (1985-1986)
Steve Prachyl (1987-1988)
Daryl Wilson (1990-1991)
Barry Dove (1992-1993)
Suhas Malghan (1994-1995)
Buddy Cochran, Garrett Jones (1996-1997)
John Chung, F.Mezzatesta (1998-1999)
Courtney Frey (2000-2001)
Mitchell McCradic (2004-2005)
CJ Dungan (2006-2007)

SEC Representatives:

Kevin Miller (1980)
Rudy Acevedo, Larry Herzlich (1981-1982)
Jim Miller (1984-1985)
Chris Martin, Paul Schlesselman (1989-1990)
Kevin Wilson, Joe Machuca, Kurt Puhlman (1991-1992)
Ben Carroll (1993-1994)
John Ramsey, Ryan Reitmeyer (1995-1996)
Keith Crowe, John Chung (1997-1998)
Ryan Ritchie, Mario Bravo (1999-2000)
Dustin Miles, Alan Lomax (2001-2002)
Dennis Kinney, Justin Jensen (2005-2006)
David Sumera, Matthew Brock Ogle  (2006-2007)

 

Sylvia Obregon (1980-1981)
Wright Furman, David Perkins (1983-1984)
Baard Vestgaard, Scott Schuerman (1987-1988)
Paul Schlesselman (1988-1989)
Jason Cooper, Todd Arnold (1990-1991)
Kevin Nolde, Kevin Bourque, Dave Ratcliff (1992-1993)
Eric Daniels (1994-1995)
Ben Stovall, Paul Froutan (1996-1997)
Ryan Ritchie, Brian Matula (1998-1999)
Matt Simister, Dustin Miles (2000-2001)
Inti Gonzalez, Eric Burton (2004-2005)
Ty Mitschke, Sam Schorr (2007-2008)

Web Masters:

Randall Speir (1998-1999)
Tom Ryan (2000-2004)

 

Dustin Miles (1999-2000)
Art Noorian (2004-2008)